Girls Offseason Personnel Capsules for 2019-20 – On the Corner

  ARGOS

  Last season: 9-13; lost to Oregon-Davis, 58-51, in first round of Class 1A Oregon-Davis Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 1A 50

  Not returning: Kalei Carlton, 49 points last season; Shandell Parker, 29.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Morgan Dunlap, 204; Kagnie Hoffman, 154; Macy Morris, 100; Emily LaFree, 3.

  Juniors: Madi VanDerWeele, 110; Sydney Shepherd, 67; Ashley Barlow, 42; Emma Swathwood, 13; Madisyn Barcus, 2.

  Sophomores: Elizabeth Edmonds, 122; Allison Zahm, 5; Sophia Bollenbacher, 4.


  BETHANY CHRISTIAN

  Last season: 14-10; won Bethany Christian Tourney; lost to Fremont, 52-33, in championship game of Class 1A Fremont Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 1A 51

  Not returning: Anya Kauffman, 393 points last season; Kassy Miller, 166; Meg Heinisch, 21; Grace Rheinheimer, 8.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Mariah Miller, 138; Karina Kern, 92; Emma Thomas, 60; Jadyn Kaufmann, 53.

  Juniors: Sadie Brenneman, 46; Jackie Barber, 17; Maddie Chupp, 16; Rilynn Kaufmann, 16; Mia Reinhardt, 4.

  Sophomores: none.


  BOONE GROVE

  Last season: 14-9, 3-4 in PCC; lost to Hebron, 62-39, in first round of Class 2A Sectional at North Judson.

  Class, Sectional: 2A 49

  Not returning: Madie Pfister, 275 points last season; Katie Pfister, 250; Katelynn Downham, 197; Annika Ehrlich, 88.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Emma Hylek, 77; McKenna Palmer, 9; Nicole Brown, 2.

  Juniors: Alexis Ecklund, 26; Madison Ward, 23.

  Sophomores: Ella Bono, 23; Emily Fritcher, 4; Kyra Flesvig, 2.


  BREMEN

  Last season: 19-7, 8-4 in NIC; won Tippecanoe Valley Tourney; won Bi-County Tourney (3-0); lost to Central Noble, 55-30, in championship game of Class 2A Central Noble Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 2A 35

  Not returning: Karlee Feldman, 290 points last season; Kaelyn Shively, 253.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Erin Coffel, 375; Dellenira Duran, 65; Bailey Vermillion, 32.

  Juniors: Haylie Rodriguez, 107; Paige Thompson, 11.

  Sophomores: Ellia Foster, 191; Mirella Duran, 4.


  CASTON

  Last season: 6-16, 0-7 in HNAC; lost to Tri- County, 54-47, in first round of Class 1A North White Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 1A 52

  Not returning: Ally Wiese, 13 points last season.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Emily Holt, 141 (10 games); Sophie Jellison, 79; Aubrey Dague, 39; Jasmine Rudicel, 6.

  Juniors: Jordan Clingler, 305; Brianna Hubenthal, 165; Layne Oliver, 81; Olivia Boldry, 2.

  Sophomores: Maddie Smith, 52; Abby Williamson, 12; Carlie Sarver, 2; Emma Stinson, 0.


  CENTRAL NOBLE

  Last season: 27-1, 10-0 in NECC; won NECC Tourney (3-0); won Class 2A Central Noble Sectional; won Winamac Regional; lost to Oak Hill, 53-36, in Logansport Semistate

  Class, Sectional: 3A 21

  Not returning: Sydney Freeman, 512 points last season; Meleah Leatherman, 446; Anna Stayner, 64.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Sam Brumbaugh, 80; Jocelyn Winebrenner, 44; Shelby McClelland, 1.

  Juniors: Bridgett Gray, 271; Lydia Andrews, 133; Adrienne Mast, 3; Casey Hunter, 0.

  Sophomores: Ashleigh Gray, 1.


  CHESTERTON

  Last season: 11-12, 2-5 in DAC; lost to Michigan City, 29-24, in first round of Class 4A Merrillville Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 2

  Not returning: Marney Sisson, 245 points last season; Molly Slatcoff, 86; Haley Moore, 80; Emily Pabon, 36.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Ashley Craycraft, 303; Hallie Skoczek, 9; Geneva Nelson, 7; Sydney Balas, 6; Jaelynne Corral, 0; Tori Gerhardt, 0.

  Juniors: Nalani Malackowski, 142; Emma Schmidt, 94; Kaitlyn Carr, 2.

  Sophomores: Carley Balas, 14,


  CONCORD

  Last season: 14-9, 3-4 in NLC; went 2-0 in NLC-NECC Challenge; lost to Plymouth, 37-36, in semifinals of Class 4A Northridge Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 4

  Not returning: Chandyn Redmond, 230 points last season; Alexa Porter, 157 (13 games); Kacy Gratzol, 155.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Sydney Simon, 177; Jadelyn Williams, 175; Tesslyn Tarman, 28; Brianna Williams, 0.

  Juniors: Kendal Swartout, 214; Rose Pankoke, 0.

  Sophomores: Bailey Mayo, 10; Breasia Wheeler, 2; Lynnsey Delio, 0; Kaylie Kustron, 0; Sai’Kyia Robinson, 0.


  CULVER

  Last season: 10-13, 2-5 in HNAC; lost to LaCrosse, 52-36, in first round of Class 1A Oregon-Davis Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 1A 50

  Not returning: Alyssa Bailey, 22 points last season; Emilie Solstad, 10.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Alex Temme, 197; Lily Hayes, 79; Sarah Walters, 74; Cerenna Eakright, 56; Kenzie Binkley, 30.

  Juniors: Madison Shedrow, 247; Hayley Howard, 0.

  Sophomores: Lizzie Pugh, 11; Kenzie Banks, 0; Savannah Barnes, 0.


  CULVER ACADEMY

  Last season: 11-8; won Culver Academy Tourney; lost to Glenn, 55-48, in first round of Class 3A South Bend Washington Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 3A 19

  Not returning: Sydney Herczeg, 77 points last season; Andrea Brooke, 34; Chloe Cortes, 4.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Dana Rodgers, 215; Rebecca Christlieb, 169; Lucy Pugh, 65; Anaya Johnson, 11; Anna Moreno, 5; Sierra Grant, 4; 

  Juniors: Taylor Lewandowski, 26.

  Sophomores: Taylor Bowen, 68; Madison Miller, 17; Mallory Magee, 0; Leah Marquell, 0.


  EAST NOBLE

  Last season: 4-20, 2-5 in NE8; lost to Carroll (Allen), 52-32, in semifinals of Class 4A DeKalb Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 5

  Not returning: none.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Rylee Cripe, 68 points last season.

  Juniors: Carly Turner, 219; Grace Patton, 199; Kylie Garton, 150; Anna Becker, 131; Karly Kirkpatrick, 126; Kayla Desper, 26; Avan Beiswanger, 0; Aliyah Jiménez, 0.

  Sophomores: Kendal Mynhier, 0; Brinley Baupre, 0; Lily Dechert, 0.


  ELKHART CENTRAL

  Last season: 18-7, 11-1 in NIC; lost to Plymouth, 54-52, in championship game of Class 4A Northridge Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 4

  Not returning: Trinitee Harris, 301 points last season; Ay’Zyana Billings-Tiller, 102.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Yiesha Williams, 232; Julee Miller, 102; Abbey Miller, 68; Evan Hobik, 22; Johntells Higgins, 0.

  Juniors: Kaitlyn Costner, 387; Michaela Whitaker, 24; Taryn Roberson, 22; Daneen Swanson, 19; Morgan Hurt, 4; Brina Beer, 2.

  Sophomores: none.


  ELKHART CHRISTIAN

  Last season: 10-10; runner-up in Bethany Christian Tourney; lost to Fremont, 51-17, in semifinals of Class 1A Fremont Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 1A 51

  Not returning: Precious Swen, 141 points last season; Tori Skaggs, 47.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Abbey McKibbin, 214; Leah Burden, 153; Shealey Skaggs, 68.

  Juniors: Maria Youngen, 89; Darryn Caudill, 29; Emily Gray, 2; Kylie Vida, 2; Adeline Russell, 2.

  Sophomores: Camille Annan, 22.


  ELKHART MEMORIAL

  Last season: 6-17, 1-6 in NLC; won South Bend Washington Tourney (3-0); lost to Warsaw, 40-20, in first round of Class 4A Northridge Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 4

  Not returning: DeJanae Johnson, 89 points last season; Pasche Brady-Johnson, 44; Emma Jarrett, 16.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Mya Reeves, 175; Shelby Weidner, 18.

  Juniors: Devine Johnson, 158; Taylor Rohm, 19; Allison Kinzer, 14; Jasmine Green-Love, 10; Hannah Goldsborough, 4.

  Sophomores: De’Mour Watson, 207; Madison Axsom, 154; Alexis Leonard, 10; Jessica Dibley, 6; Shana Jackson, 4. Olivia Kinzer, 0; Aja Hall, 0.


  FAIRFIELD

  Last season: 6-16, 2-8 in NECC; lost to West Noble, 38-25, in first round of Class 3A West Noble Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 2A 35

  Not returning: Morgan Sanchez, 119 points last season; Kristin Miller, 47.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Chloe Dell, 145; Kara Kitson, 111; Riley Miller, 110; Samantha Beachy, 2.

  Juniors: Laney Stutsman, 45; Mackayla Stutsman, 42; Kayla Miller, 36.

  Sophomores: Brooke Sanchez, 131; Riley Yoder, 0; Ellie Dines, 0; Brenna Brown, 0.


  GLENN

  Last season: 15-10, 7-5 in NIC; lost to Mishawaka Marian, 34-33, in championship game of Class 3A South Bend Washington.

  Class, Sectional: 3A 19

  Not returning: Bethany Hayden, 355 points last season; Morgan Plunkett, 185; Dessa Lang, 124; Ryley Miller, 11.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Raegan Romer, 97; Abby Machnic, 72; Julianne Wilk, 51; Riley Gean, 18; Brooke Miller, 3; Kasadie Johnson, 0; Sydney Donlon, 0.

  Juniors: Seja Lang, 193; Emma Romer, 0.

  Sophomores: Maddie Hudspeth, 49; Jessie Yelaska, 18; Lauren Fansler, 5.


  GOSHEN

  Last season: 14-9, 4-3 in NLC; won Goshen Tourney; lost to Elkhart Central, 41-34, in first round of Class 4A Northridge Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 4

  Not returning: Maggie Gallagher, 127 points last season; Josie Walters, 128; Jazmin Vargas, 11.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Elizabeth Kirkton, 106; Regan Mast, 102; Hailey Mast, 42; Hannah LaFary, 3; Remya Johnson, 2.

  Juniors: Brynn Shoup-Hill, 328; Megan Gallagher, 61; Kathryn Detweiler, 40.

  Sophomores: Tori Eldridge, 8.


  HEBRON

  Last season: 16-8, 5-2 in PCC; runner-up (2-1) in Hanover Central Tourney; runner-up (2-1) in PCC Tourney; lost to North Judson, 58-36, in semifinals of Class 2A North Judson Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 2A 34

  Not returning: Katlyn Cherry, 378 points last season; Allison Hano, 262; Sara Keys, 8.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Kyra Stater, 223; Haley Rokosz, 218; Tanner Roy, 41; Sydney Earley, 40.

  Juniors: Carsyn Ryan, 132; Stephanie Hano, 2.

  Sophomores: Olivia Pastrick, 5.


  JIMTOWN

  Last season: 1-22, 0-12 in NIC; lost to New Prairie, 55-34, in first round of Class 3A South Bend Washington Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 3A 19

  Not returning: Lauren Wolfe, 50 points last season.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Jamie Lawson, 225 points last season; Jenna Burkhart, 62; Morgan Weesner, 62; Abigail Snider, 61; Gabby Desimone, 55; Alivia Farkas, 35; Cierra Thomas, 9.

  Juniors: Jocelyn Sandoval, 59; Jordan Sandoval, 4.

  Sophomores: none.


  KANKAKEE VALLEY

  Last season: 20-3, 5-0 in NWCC; runner-up in Kankakee Valley Tourney; won Class 4A Merrillville Sectional; lost to Crown Point, 65-49, in semifinals of LaPorte Regional.

  Class, Sectional: 3A 18

  Not returning: Sarah Martin, 413 points last season; Catherine Cavinder, 223; Maddie Swart, 186; Kaylee Barrett, 148; Carley DeKock, 100; Aubrey Toppen, 93; Taylor Miller, 48.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Karmen Novak, 107; Sam Martin, 89; Courtney Sizemore, 77; Kailee Webster, 71.

  Juniors: Courtney Fox, 3; Lexi Swart, 0.

  Sophomores: Taylor Schoonveld, 2.


  KNOX

  Last season: 21-5, 6-1 in HNAC; won Hanover Central Tourney (3-0); won Class 3A Hanover Central Sectional; lost to Mishawaka Marian, 53-36, in semifinals of Rensselaer Regional.

  Class, Sectional: 3A 18

  Not returning: Lindsey Simpson, 448 points last season; McKenzie McIntire, 111; Mandy Hewlett, 0.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Makayla Richie, 28 (4 games); Katie Fitzgerald, 7.

  Juniors: Remi Jordan, 279; Felicity Olejniczak, 237; Preston Minix, 173.

  Sophomores: Megan Bolen 89; Brianna Korcha, 13; Laci Garrison, 2; Alexa Strong, 0; Maddie Baker, 0.


  KOUTS

  Last season: 9-13, 2-5 in PCC; lost to Morgan Twp., 52-41, in semifinals of Class 1A Michigan City Marquette Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 1A 49

  Not returning: Mckenna Magura, 152 points last season; Claire Cochran, 93.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Morgan Kobza, 295; Kaylee Clindaniel, 70; Madolyn Smith, 44; Audrey Benefield, 41; Mallory Simpson, 2.

  Juniors: Isabella Semento, 40.

  Sophomores: Lyndsey Kobza, 72; Rebecca Benefield, 6; Kortney Blood, 4.



  LACROSSE

  Last season: 12-11, 4-3 in PCC; lost to Oregon-Davis, 51-48, in semifinals of Class 1A Oregon-Davis Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 1A 50

  Not returning: Jackie Osornio, 12 points last season.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Katie Bell, 336; Claire Garwood, 246; Morgan Wozniak, 139; Mya Morrow, 119; Madi Heavilin, 76; Taylor Kleine, 20; Sami Vance, 18.

  Juniors: Kaylee Welkie, 48; Emily Pontbriand, 0.

  Sophomores: Jessie Bartels, 57; Hailey O’Brien, 0.


  LAKELAND

  Last season: 15-8, 7-3 in NECC; won Triton Tourney; lost to Tippecanoe Valley, 68-54, in semifinals of Class 3A West Noble Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 3A 21

  Not returning: Makayla Mast, 133 points last season.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Beth Stroop, 158; Isabelle Larimer, 98.

  Juniors: Bailey Hartsough, 437; Keirstin Roose, 181; Madison Keil, 94; Sadie Edsall, 52; Ella Lewin, 35; Kendall Moore, 6.

  Sophomores: Brooklyn Olinger, 0; Pilar Canedo, 0; Hayden Frost, 0; Kayla Poole, 0.


  LAKELAND CHRISTIAN

  Last season: 13-10; won Lakeland Christian Tourney (3-0); lost to Fremont, 44-25, in first round of Class 1A Fremont Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 1A 53

  Not returning: Annie Reimink, 183 points last season; Abigail Fishel, 94; Carly O’Hara, 49; Lauren Starrett, 22; Winnie Kyandaluba, 0.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Tori Calizo, 270; Maddie Paris, 47.

  Juniors: Avery Hobbs, 12; Jordan Gross, 7; Joy Hanes, 0.

  Sophomores: Jessi Calizo, 163; Natalie Norris, 8; Rebecca Schwartz, 0; Angela Stichter, 0.


  LAPORTE

  Last season: 16-8, 4-3 in DAC; runner-up (2-1) in Mishawaka Marian Tourney; lost to Penn, 55-33, in championship game of Class 4A Penn Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 3

  Not returning: Riley Ott, 327 points last season; Keatyn Boren, 164; Anna Franklin-Peals, 24; Kaitlyn Kazmierzak, 21.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Kayla Jones, 160; Nyla Assad, 138; Shelby Linn, 4; Madison Coates, 2; Kira Morton, 2.

  Juniors: Ryin Ott, 374; Alanti Biggers, 64; Lauren Pollock, 27; Mady Jones, 3.

  Sophomores: Arden Shreves, 0.


  LAVILLE

  Last season: 5-18, 1-6 in HNAC; lost to Bremen, 35-24, in first round of Class 2A Central Noble Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 2A 35

  Not returning: Julia Hall, 138 points last season; Kelsey Aschenbrenner, 97; Hannah Filley, 9; Trinity Strange, 0.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Trynitie Cox, 175; Natalie Gonzalez, 69; Elena Lindke, 0.

  Juniors: Allison Medors, 13; Rebekah Beehler, 0; Allison Giles, 0.

  Sophomores: Lauren Dove, 71; MaKenna Tribbey, 35; Kassi Watts, 13; Faith Rock, 19.


  MICHIGAN CITY

  Last season: 20-5, 6-1 in DAC; lost to Kankakee Valley, 61-59, in championship game of Class 4A Merrillville Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 3

  Not returning: Hannah Noveroske, 547 points last season; Janicia Anderson, 200; Joani Ashley, 154; Raion Coleman, 164; Naomi Ashley, 52.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: De’Naya Hall, 98; Breanna Charity, 0; Von Pointer, 0.

  Juniors: Katelyn Halfacre, 241; Trinity Thompson, 231; Sativa Santana, 9; Lia Thomas, 8; Mary Pat Kelley, 7.

  Sophomores: none.


  MICHIGAN CITY MARQUETTE

  Last season: 27-2; won Kankakee Valley Tourney; won Plainfield Tourney; won Class 1A Michigan City Marquette Sectional; won Caston Regional; won LaPorte Semistate; defeated Vincennes Rivet, 57-36, to win Class 1A state championship at Bankers Life Fieldhouse in Indianapolis.

  Class, Sectional: 2A 33

  Not returning: Emma Nolan, 577 points last season; Sophia Nolan, 512; Morgan Crook, 215; Claire Salyer, 150; Emmery Joseph, 63; Dia Rallings, 68; Ukari Payne, 23; Kassandra Loza, 7; Jorden Goodwin, 5; Nathaly Reynaga, 4; 

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Ally McConnell, 120.

  Juniors: Ryleigh Grott, 20.

  Sophomores: none.


  MISHAWAKA 

  Last season: 8-17, 6-6 in NIC; lost to LaPorte, 47-37, in semifinals of Class 4A Mishawaka Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 3

  Not returning: Aryana Shelton, 310 points last season; Jayda Miller, 301; Aujanae Miller, 103; Devyn Miller, 91; Ryleigh Banks, 44; Samantha Barhydt, 8; Lucia Murillo, 5.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Ryleigh Banks, 44; Jordyn Bobos, 43; Bri Udongo, 0.

  Juniors: Jada Obren, 20; Lexi Schlemmer, 4.

  Sophomores: Emma Wendt, 15; Emma Knip, 0; Skylar Kempf, 0.


  MISHAWAKA MARIAN

  Last season: 22-4, 9-3 in NIC; won Mishawaka Marian Tourney (3-0); won Class 3A South Bend Washington Sectional; lost to Northwestern, 47-29, in championship game of Rensselaer Regional.

  Class, Sectional: 3A 19

  Not returning: Makayla Weaver, 361 points last season; Anija Payne, 234; Kiya Roby, 81.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Christina Himelick, 181; Jordan Rangel, 154.

  Juniors: McKenzie Hudgen, 293.

  Sophomores: Payton Rangel, 104; Kendall Bethel, 22; Meghan McCormick, 10; Eliana Cruz, 4; Maddie Cerney, 2; Hannah Burch, 0; Tatum Montague, 0.


  MORGAN TWP.

  Last season: 15-9, 6-1 in PCC; lost to Michigan City Marquette, 55-33, in championship game of Class 1A Michigan City Marquette Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 1A 49

  Not returning: none.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Sahara Bee, 283 points last season; Emmy Wells, 216; Gracie Abbett, 103; Karlie Lemmons, 39; Macy Chayhitz, 12.

  Juniors: Kassie Stanko, 178; Sydney Good, 166; Emma O’Brien, 159; Grace Good, 82; Shelby Whitaker, 13.

  Sophomores: Ella Deporter, 7; Andi Graf, 0; Joli Hunsley, 0.


  NEW PRAIRIE

  Last season: 5-19, 3-9 in NIC; lost to Mishawaka Marian, 73-37, in semifinals of Class 3A South Bend Washington Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 3A 19

  Not returning: Kailin Strauch, 46 points last season, Abbie Siford, 11; Sarah Fronk, 7.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Libby Lapczynski, 202 points last season (16 games); Sydney Meyers, 188.

  Juniors: Jordan Winters, 185; Allison Pavlick, 0; Sage Mougin, 9; Camryn Nichols, 5; Rachel Deutscher, 4; Meagan Pinter, 3.

  Sophomores: Maddie McSurley, 110; Taylor Nelson, 91; Brianna Podemski, 3; Sarah Kwiatkowski, 0.


  NORTH JUDSON

  Last season: 22-4, 7-0 in HNAC; won Class 2A North Judson Sectional; lost to Central Noble, 43-37, in championship game of Class 2A Winamac Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 2A 34

  Not returning: Madeline Schumacher, 458 points last season; Lauren Cox, 181; Macy Reimbold, 123; Courtney Trusty, 63.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Natalia Gebka, 34; Adriana Burger, 6; Megan Krzyzanowski, 1.

  Juniors: Liliann Frasure, 599; Adalynn Harper, 33; Abby Chambers, 20; Jordyn Dusek, 19; Amanda Troike, 4.

  Sophomores: none.


  NORTHRIDGE

  Last season: 17-7, 6-1 in NLC; runner-up in NLC-DAC Challenge; won NLC-NECC Challenge; runner-up (3-1) in Northridge Tourney; lost to Plymouth, 57-54, 2 OT, in first round of Class 4A Northridge Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 4

  Not returning: Morgan Litwiller, 492 points last season; Sierra Miller, 195; Meghan Bontrager, 103; Ashley Beckler, 96; Lauren King, 61; Jenna Bradberry, 37; Izabel Love, 15.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Juliana Weaver, 33; Erin Mahaffa, 2; Kayla Pippenger, 1.

  Juniors: Jaci Walker, 88; Madison Wienert, 54; Makena Knepp, 46; Brylee Froman, 3; Kaylee Frey, 0.

  Sophomores: none.


  NORTHWOOD

  Last season: 16-8, 4-3 in NLC; went 3-1 in Northridge Tourney; lost to West Noble, 37-34, in semifinals of Class 3A West Noble Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 3A 21

  Not returning: Kenzie Bergman, 224 points last season; Neely Trenshaw, 84.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Kate Rulli, 309: Maddie Payne, 289; Karlie Fielstra, 94; Reagan Hartman, 17; Sidney Hostetler, 0.

  Juniors: Alea Minnich, 91; Kendal Miller, 84; Bre Wise, 36; Ali Dutkowski, 1; Brooke Roa, 1; Brenin Knight, 0; Kate Stillson, 0.

  Sophomores: Emma Martz, 0.


  OREGON-DAVIS

  Last season: 15-9; runner-up (2-1) in Bi-County Tourney; lost to South Central, 88-53, in championship game of Class 1A Oregon-Davis Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 1A 50

  Not returning: Cassady Stout, 97 points last season; Kami Saylor, 7.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Jayden Worthington, 289; Katey Sauer, 271; Reece Danford, 133; Sydney Williams, 104 (10 games); Rikki Risner, 44; Lily Filip, 12; Kynsey Lyles, 0.

  Juniors: Mercedes Rhodes, 508; Cassady Thelan, 0.

  Sophomores: none.


  PENN

  Last season: 25-1, 12-0 in NIC; won Class 4A Mishawaka Sectional; lost to Crown Point, 54-47, OT, in championship game of LaPorte Regional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 4

  Not returning: Makenzie Kilmer, 210 points last season; Jayda Smith, 75; Hannah Bobo, 8.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Reganne Pate, 323; Antreese Shelton, 147; Delayne Sanchez, 40; Caroline Morris, 21.

  Juniors: Trinity Clinton, 379; Jordyn Smith, 269; Grace Adams, 106; Grace Schultz, 30.

  Sophomores: Jada Patton, 20; Sydney Little, 3; Gracie Bobo, 0.


  PLYMOUTH

  Last season: 20-6, 5-2 in NLC; won Class 4A Northridge Sectional; lost to Penn, 47-28, in semifinals of LaPorte Regional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 3

  Not returning: Halle Reichard, 311 points last season; Cassidy Holiday, 263; Cece Robinson, 161; Kacee Peters, 75.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Claire Tanner, 214; Alaina Clay, 161; Sydni Weir, 69; Mary Kate Flynn, 19.

  Juniors: Lindsay Janus, 30; Mackenzie DeJarnatt, 0; Tallulah Gault, 0.

  Sophomores: Claire Sheedy, 2.


  PORTAGE

  Last season: 12-14, 2-5 in DAC; went 3-1 in Northridge Tourney; lost to Michigan City, 73-56, in semifinals of Class 4A Merrillville Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 2

  Not returning: Tronese Lacey, 94 points last season; Bonnie Clancy, 50.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Kristen Cravens, 232; Troilisia Lacey, 130; Skylar Flanagan, 120; Helle Rosado, 13; Taytum Torres, 16.

  Juniors: Jaedyn Lowe, 146; Diamond Howell, 145; Jordan Barnes, 125; Analise Franklin, 119; Joanie Warmick, 31.

  Sophomores: Izzy Shields, 13; Kimia Green, 0.


  PRAIRIE HEIGHTS

  Last season: 7-16, 1-9 in NECC; lost to Bremen, 63-29, in semifinals of Class 2A Central Noble Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 2A 35

  Not returning: Maddie Newby, 86 points last season; Kaitlyn Ramsey, 42; Nathalie Ley, 0.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Lexi German, 235; Kyler Hall, 69; Amy German, 58.

  Juniors: Haylee Henderson, 33; Jaycee Malone, 0.

  Sophomores: Kennedy Kugler, 211; Alayna Boots, 171; Karlie Hartman, 1.


  ROCHESTER

  Last season: 8-14, 2-7 in TRC; runner-up in Rochester Tourney; lost to Manchester, 38-29, in first round of Class 2A Manchester Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 2A 37

  Not returning: Corina Peterson, 82 points last season; Sierra Weathers, 2; Catherine Hughes, 1.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Maci Brown, 205; Kensey McKee, 157; Genni Isbell, 87; Jordan Jennings, 11; Rayne Craig, 0.

  Juniors: Kaitlin Rogers, 107; Kim Batten, 14; Mercedes Brown, 0.

  Sophomores: Emily Hughes, 63; Kami Burkett, 41; Alli Pearson, 4; 


  SOUTH BEND ADAMS

  Last season: 5-17, 2-9 in NIC; lost to South Bend St. Joseph, 77-18, in first round of Class 4A Mishawaka Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 3

  Not returning: none.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Loryn Higginbotham, 214 points last season; Maria Besario, 131; Madilyn Bauer, 16; McKenzie Leichty, 14; Kyah Walker, 0; Daquejiha Vaughn, 0; Anna Fuller, 0.

  Juniors: Laila Williams, 122; Makiah McCain, 118; Whitney Marshall, 46; Brianna Woods, 14; Shania Chatman, 6; Samaya Sigur, 5.

  Sophomores: Marissa Shelton, 65; Meyah Allen, 6; Valiyah Grundy, 2.


  SOUTH BEND CAREER ACADEMY

  Last season: 2-16; lost to South Central, 64-8, in semifinals of Class 1A Oregon-Davis Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 2A 35

  Not returning: Rosalyn Martinez, 0 points last season.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Chloe Clayborn, 59; Nakyla Young, 24; Charity Vaughn, 0.

  Juniors: Arielle McClain, 126; Kalia Howell, 27; Angel Morrow, 22; Tkaria Young, 8; Tamia Yates, 1. 

  Sophomores: Kalia Howell, 27; Sarah Clayborn, 8; Candice Cutts, 6; Kyaris Hasan, 6; Sania Adams, 2; Stephanie Villafana, 1.


  SOUTH BEND CLAY

  Last season: 6-17, 2-10 in NIC; lost to Penn, 88-15, in first round of Class 4A Mishawaka Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 3A 19

  Not returning: Morgan Frazier, 105 points last season; Jumanah Abdelrahman, 33; Brianna Batteast, 9; Faith Wickizer, 7; Caitlyn Williams, 5.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Alayna Dillard, 181; Regan Ward, 133; Tonia Horston-Smith, 123; Jayla Crosby, 24; Latavia Johnson, 5; Dejah Edgar, 4.

  Juniors: Nataya Hicks, 151; Kimberly Downey, 0.

  Sophomores: Bria Brown, 117; Lavonne Winphrie, 0.


  SOUTH BEND RILEY

  Last season: 5-17, 2-10 in NIC; lost to Mishawaka, 51-46, in first round of Class 4A Mishawaka Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 3

  Not returning: Shaitoia Gadson, 136 points last season; Shania Bailey, 13.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Jazmen Watts, 396; Jenica Mowery, 0; Takyla McMillan, 0.

  Juniors: Imani Owens, 151; Taylor Smith, 57; Derrianna Austin, 22; Lindsey Kimball, 2.

  Sophomores: Meloney Johnson, 96; Mariah Love, 10; Dayna Worsham, 8; Jada Boyd, 7.


  SOUTH BEND ST. JOSEPH

  Last season: 16-8, 9-3 in NIC; went 3-1 in Hammond Noll Tourney; lost to Penn, 56-43, in semifinals of Class 4A Mishawaka Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 3A 19

  Not returning: Macy Seese, 256 points last season; Jesse Brandt, 75; Ciera Carter, 13.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Keegan Sullivan, 391; Kashlin Biffle, 319; Anne Goralczyk, 69.

  Juniors: Sarah Hiestand, 108; Hannah Tyler, 25; Mia Naman, 18.

  Sophomores: Kelly Ratigan, 64; Shamarah Allen, 35; Haley West, 29.


  SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON

  Last season: 10-13, 6-6 in NIC; runner-up (2-1) in South Bend Washington Tourney; lost to Glenn, 36-29, in semifinals of Class 3A South Bend Washington Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 3

  Not returning: Timberlynn Thomas, 368 points last season; Treceyona Jennings, 104; Oliviana DeLuna, 33; Tamara Smith, 6 (2 games); Danaya Hamilton, 2.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Nyah Porter, 36; Asia Phillips, 18; Corya McKinney, 8.

  Juniors: Camiya Robinson, 50; Tysis Crawford, 0; Francisca Galesia, 0.

  Sophomores: Mila Reynolds, 431; Zoe Watts, 0.


  SOUTH CENTRAL

  Last season: 19-7, 5-2 in PCC; won PCC Tourney (3-0); won Class 1A Oregon-Davis Sectional; lost to Michigan City Marquette, 51-18, in semifinals of Caston Regional.

  Class, Sectional: 2A 34

  Not returning: Skyler Wildfong, 167 points last season; Kate Rudolph, 82; Marissa Carr, 45; McKenzie Hudspeth, 43.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Amber Wolf, 326; Faith Biggs, 190; Lexi Wade, 57; Daphney Williams, 5.

  Juniors: Holly Noveroske, 17; Falyn Anthony, 4.

  Sophomores: Abbey Tomblin, 253; Delanie Gale, 131.


  TIPPECANOE VALLEY

  Last season: 16-7, 7-2 in TRC; runner-up in Tippecanoe Valley Tourney; won West Noble Tourney; lost to West Noble, 41-39, in championship game of Class 3A West Noble Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 3A 21

  Not returning: Sophie Bussard, 490 points last season; Kennedie Brooks, 0.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Jillian Walls, 158; Emma Craig, 155; Makenzie Woods, 123; Karina Young, 28.

  Juniors: Sidney Wagner, 170; Hayley Backus, 132; Ashley Butler, 1.

  Sophomores: Mercedes Snapp, 2; Brayden Baney, 0; Brianna Sheetz, 0.


  TRITON

  Last season: 6-17, 4-3 in HNAC; lost to South Central, 43-15, in first round of Class 1A Oregon-Davis Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 1A 50

  Not returning: Delanie Groves, 119 points last season; Chelsea Johnson, 96.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Alyxa Viers, 88; Whytnie Miller, 38 points (5 games); Jessica Soriano, 0.

  Juniors: Lexia Hostrawser, 139; Jaela Faulkner, 129; Abbey Viers, 15; Emma Hepler, 14; Jaelyn Blues, 5.

  Sophomores: Taren Yates, 45; Madeline Doll, 0; Julie Groves, 0.


  VALPARAISO

  Last season: 9-14, 2-5 in DAC; lost to Kankakee Valley, 63-57, in first round of Class 4A Merrillville Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 2

  Not returning: Jessica Gast, 171 points last season; Taylor Zimmerman, 76; Destiny Elder, 33.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Aleah Ferngren, 213; Sarah Douglas, 133; Shea Pendleton, 101; Grace Healy, 64; Maddie Molnar, 37; Sarah Cavanaugh, 20.

  Juniors: Kiana Oelling, 192; Hannah Fields, 2; Sydney Vorrier, 0.

  Sophomores: Bolanle Ayangade, 28; Amelia Benjamin, 15; Emma Gerdt, 5.


  WARSAW

  Last season: 15-9, 5-2 in NLC; runner-up in Warsaw Tourney; lost to Elkhart Central, 32-27, in semifinals of Class 4A Northridge Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 4A 4

  Not returning: Maddie Ryman, 288 points last season; Halle Shipp, 88.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Brielle Harrison, 156; Kaylee Patton, 135 (15 games); Grayson Kilburn, 0.

  Juniors: Kenzie Ryman, 83; Kendall Wayne, 54;;Audrey Grimm, 26; Brooklyn Fitzgerald, 0.

  Sophomores: Kacilyn Krebs, 110; Abby Sanner, 78; Mackenzie Sokol, 8; Bailie Stephens, 4; Cora West, 0; Adin Um, 0.


  WASHINGTON TWP.

  Last season: 5-15, 0-7 in PCC; lost to Morgan Twp., 53-32, in first round of Class 1A Michigan City Marquette Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 1A 49

  Not returning: Jillian Burton, 120 points last season; Emma Hawkins, 73.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Olivia Klinger, 326; Megan Boby, 96; Mia Lewis, 75; Zoe Brickner, 44.

  Juniors: Mikaela Armstrong, 135; Alexa Mecchia, 0.

  Sophomores: Olivia Martinez, 8; Jocelyn Ewing, 2; Alaina White, 0; Charlie Corneil, 0; Tessa Lewis, 0; Angelina Marshall, 0.


  WAWASEE

  Last season: 4-18, 0-7 in NLC; lost to Lakeland, 53-33, in first round of Class 3A West Noble Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 3A 21

  Not returning: Casey Schroeder, 227 points last season; Caitlin Wortinger, 91.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Madison Mottern, 75; Hannah Lancaster, 60; Rhian Galloway, 39; Jadison Rostochak, 7.

  Juniors: Danielle Jenkins, 68; Ava Harker, 9; Abby Steiner, 7; Ella Beezley, 4; Tate Cowan, 0; Amari Peete, 0.

  Sophomores: Jada Carter, 115; Kennedy White, 54; Becca Smith, 6.


  WEST CENTRAL

  Last season: 4-18, 1-4 in MWC; lost to South Newton, 51-28, in first round of Class 1A North White Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 1A 50

  Not returning: Shyla Wenzel, 166 points last season; Larissa Patton, 123; Dakota Jackson, 48.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Camille Wuethrich, 65.

  Juniors: Tori Culp, 179; Emily Pilarski, 53; Emma Nielsen, 31; Taylor Tiede, 20; Crisney Shepperd, 4; Jenna Patton, 2.

  Sophomores: Jillian Häuptli, 12.


  WEST NOBLE

  Last season: 18-6, 7-3 in NECC; runner-up in West Noble Tourney; won Class 3A West Noble Sectional; löst to Marion, 52-46, in first round of Columbia City Regional.

  Class, Sectional: 3A 21

  Not returning: Megan Godfrey, 208 points last season; Lauren Burns, 178; Madison Schermerhorn, 157; Angela Gross, 148; Tori Miller, 81; Tara Miller, 77.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: none.

  Juniors: Lilly Mast, 261; Nichelle Phares, 65; Erin Shoemaker, 7; Angela Caldwell, 0; Taytlynn Former, 0; Tori Franklin, 0; Lily Nelson, 0.

  Sophomores: Jazmyn Smith, 4.


  WESTVIEW

  Last season: 14-9, 5-5 in NECC; lost to Central Noble, 57-25, in first round of Class 2A Central Noble Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 2A 35

  Not returning: Ashya Klopfenstein, 373 points last season; Jensen Reynolds, 93; LeAnna Miller, 79; Grace Miller, 21; Nisha Patel, 4.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Allie Hillman, 84; Julianna Miller, 26.

  Juniors: Gloria Miller, 213; Hallie Mast, 23; Erika Miller, 2.

  Sophomores: Alexys Antal, 24; Allie Springer, 0.


  WESTVILLE

  Last season: 13-9, 3-4 in PCC; lost to Michigan City Marquette, 60-23, in semifinals of Class 1A Michigan City Marquette Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 2A 34

  Not returning: Reine Steppe, 76 points last season; Katilyn Griffin, 30; Ali Hisick, 15; Kalie Keeling, 13.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Sarah Weston, 247; Peyton Rodgers, 189; Nicole Albers, 170; Chloe Fortune, 87.

  Juniors: Ashley Hannon, 7.

  Sophomores: Grace Weston, 167.


  WHEELER

  Last season: 7-16, 1-6 in GSAC; lost to Knox, 61-38, in semifinals of Class 3A Hanover Central.

  Class, Sectional: 3A 18

  Not returning: Tessa Haldeman, 46 points last season; Skylar Subart, 22; Monica Roman, 21; Mercedes Lira, 10; Jordan Hippie, 8.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Aaliyah Williams, 153; Sydni Vale, 89; Anna Vettickal, 67; Tori Subart, 46; Caitlin Minard, 0.

  Juniors: Elena Giorgi, 73; Sydney Eden, 27; Emily Allen, 8.

  Sophomores: Averi Wagoner, 61; Angela Pecoski, 38; Devin Christy, 6.


  WHITKO

  Last season: 5-18, 3-6 in TRC; lost to Central Noble, 76-27, in semifinals of Class 2A Central Noble Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 2A 36

  Not returning: Emalee Duggins, 266 points last season; Ellie Snep, 254; Kayla Schipper, 145; Sarah Hewitt, 135; Lilly Owsley, 13.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: none.

  Juniors: Kayla Thompson, 0; Augusta Garr, 0.

  Sophomores: Gwinny Garr, 22; Elizabeth Miller, 17; Kylie Fugett, 5.


  WINAMAC

  Last season: 18-7, 5-2 in HNAC; lost to North Judson, 56-29, in championship game of Class 2A North Judson Sectional.

  Class, Sectional: 2A 34

  Not returning: Laini Joseph, 345 points last season (transferring); Jillian Brumm, 161; Ashlee Keller, 69.

  Possible Returnees

  Seniors: Hailey Sanders, 155; Blake Bailey, 94; Taylor Jennings, 69; Sammy DePoy, 0; Shalihn Compton, 0.

  Juniors: Maggie Smith, 129; Aubrey Gearhart, 5; Rebecca Biros, 0.

  Sophomores: Kendal Johnson, 169; Kingsley Kroft, 16; Ella Gearhart, 4; Alyssa Villanueva, 2; Kaya Campbell, 0.