Girls Offseason Personnel Capsules for 2018-19 – On the Corner

ARGOS
Coach: Dan Dewar, first season.
Last season: 13-10 under Gary Teel; lost to Oregon-Davis, 50-48, in championship game of Oregon-Davis Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 1A 51. 
Not returning: Macee Strycker, 215 points last season; Rachel Kunce, 138; Abby Manikowski, 88.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Kalei Carlton, 6; Shandell Parker, 3.
Juniors: Morgan Dunlap, 261; Macy Morris, 200; Kagnie Coffman, 58.
Sophomores: Madi VanDerWeele, 9; Sydney Shepherd, 1; Millie Anderson, 0; Ashley Barlow, 0; Emma Swathwood, 0.

BETHANY CHRISTIAN
Coach: Krysten Parson, 13th season, 119-149.
Last season: 12-11; won Bethany Christian Tourney; lost to Lakeland Christian, 39-34, OT, in first round of Bethany Christian Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 1A 52. 
Not returning: Tarynn Clark, 130 points last season; Bailey Hanton, 32.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Anya Kauffman, 308; Kassy Miller, 148; Meg Heinisch, 22; Grace Rheinheimer, 6.
Juniors: Mariah Miller, 107; Karina Kern, 67; Emma Thomas, 26.
Sophomores: Sadie Brenneman, 9; Maddie Chupp, 7; Jackie Barber, 6; Mia Reinhardt, 6; Rilynn Kauffman, 2; Ana Yoder, 0.

BOONE GROVE
Coach: Linda Eleftheri, 16th season, 151-148.
Last season: 19-4, 6-1 in PCC; lost to North Judson, 63-34, in semifinals of Boone Grove Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 2A 34. 
Not returning: Rachel Wilkening, 260 points last season; Angela Casanova, 182; MacKenzie Cantwell, 147.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Madie Pfister, 236; Katie Pfister, 204; Katelynn Downham, 73; Annika Ehrlich, 25; Emily Zoll, 22; Abby Bender, 4.
Juniors: Emma Hylek, 41; Haley Ferguson, 0.
Sophomores: Alexus Ecklund, 0; Madison Ward, 0.

BREMEN
Coach: Alex Robinson, third season, 28-21.
Last season: 12-12, 7-5 in NIC; runner-up in Tippecanoe Valley Tourney; lost to Central Noble, 55-29, in championship game of Central Noble Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 2A 35. 
Not returning: Emma Schmitt, 0 points last season.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Karlee Feldman, 384; Kaelyn Shively, 174; Ashley Jeffirs, 9.
Juniors: Erin Coffel, 210; Bailey Vermillion, 77; Dellanira Duran, 53; McKenna Myers, 3.
Sophomores: Haylie Rodriguez, 75; Paige Thompson, 31; Cathy Reynoso, 6.

CASTON
Coach: Don Helmick, third season, 15-32; career 208-186.
Last season: 6-17, 1-6 in HNAC; lost to Tri-County, 59-38, in first round of West Central Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 1A 50. 
Not returning: Ashlynn Kline, 178 points last season; Brianna Young, 9.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Ally Wiese, 153.
Juniors: Emily Holt, 178; Sophie Jellison, 59; Aubrey Dague, 48; Ginger Slisher, 2; Jasmine Rudicel, 1.
Sophomores: Brianna Hubenthal, 112; Jordan Clingler, 62; Layne Oliver, 44; Olivia Boldry, 5.

CENTRAL NOBLE
Coach: Josh Treesh, eighth season, 98-71.
Last season: 23-5, 9-2 in NECC; won Central Noble Sectional; won Winamac Regional; won Logansport Semistate; defeated Winchester, 46-42, to win Class 2A State Championship at Bankers Life Fieldhouse in Indianapolis.
Class, Sectional: 2A 35. 
Not returning: Calista Rice, 127 points last season; Paige Skinner, 0.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Sydney Freeman, 484; Meleah Leatherman, 399; Macy Griffis, 65; Anna Stayner, 25; Chasidy Kissinger, 19; Andrea Leonhardt, 8.
Juniors: Sam Brumbaugh, 112; Jocelyn Winebrenner, 24; Maddi Bremer, 18.
Sophomores: Bridgette Gray, 129; Lydia Andrews, 59.

CHESTERTON
Coach: Jack Campbell, 31st, 369-282.
Last season: 20-3, 5-2 in DAC; won Warsaw Tourney; lost to Valparaiso, 56-49, in first round of Kankakee Valley Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 2. 
Not returning: Courtney Krol, 400 points last season; Hailey Vale, 245; Sarah Dzierba, 198; Kelly Carr, 26.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Maddie Scott, 97; Marney Sisson, 91; Molly Slatcoff, 21; Hailey Moore, 15; Evelyn Pabon, 13.
Juniors: Ashley Craycraft, 117.
Sophomores: Nalani Malackowski, 15.

CONCORD
Coach: Cassie Cepeda, third season, 14-32.
Last season: 10-13, 1-6 in NLC; runner-up in Concord Tourney; lost to Warsaw, 44-27, in first round of Concord Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 4. 
Not returning: Jenica Albert, 69 points last season; Emma Schroeder, 2; G.G. Wheeler, 2.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Chandyn Redmond, 274; Alexa Porter, 223; Riley Mathewson, 75; Kacy Gratzol, 15; Chloe Hartsough, 10; Alysa Marcin, 4.
Juniors: Sydney Simon, 177; Jadelyn Williams, 104; Alyssa Pfeil, 5; Tesslyn Tarman, 0; La’Kyra Wagner, 0.
Sophomores: Kendal Swartout, 169.

CULVER
Coach: Tammy Shedrow, fourth season, 7-61.
Last season: 4-18, 0-7 in HNAC; lost to Argos, 39-14, in semifinals of Oregon-Davis Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 1A 51. 
Not returning: none.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Allison Pearl, 3 points last season; Shelby Fritch, 0.
Juniors: Alex Temme, 53; Emma Krueger, 66; Kenzie Binkley, 58; Lily Hayes, 56; Cerenna Eakright, 42; Sarah Walters, 21; Alexis Berdine, 0; Hanna Haimbaugh, 0; Brooke Sellers, 0.
Sophomores: Madison Shedrow, 129; Haley Howard, 3; Jane Wright, 0.

CULVER ACADEMY
Coach: Chantel Vinson, second season, 6-14.
Last season: 6-14; runner-up in Hudson (Ohio) Western Reserve Academy Tourney; lost to Glenn, 44-22, in first round of Glenn Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 3A 19. 
Not returning: Brooke Ditmire, 44 points last season; Brennah Ungar, 18; Malyka Norville, 5; Rylee McColly-Fleener, 4; Claire Marin Oliver, 2.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Rebecca Christlieb, 129; Andrea Brooke, 67; Sydney Herczeg, 65.
Juniors: Mary Cate Wright, 153; Dana Rodgers, 70; Evelyn Frutkin, 67; Lucy Pugh, 63; Anaia Johnson, 14; Sierra Grant, 0.
Sophomores: Taylor Lewandowski, 13.

EAST NOBLE
Coach: DeAnn Booth, seventh season, 86-61; career 116-110.
Last season: 5-19, 2-5 in NE8; lost to Fort Wayne North, 38-36, 2 OT, in first round of Carroll Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 5. 
Not returning: Kara Kline, 233 points last season; Corie Jones, 65 (6 games).
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Grace Erwin, 86; Halle Beiswanger, 54; Alli Jordan, 6; Maddie Pfafman, 4.
Juniors: Rylee Cripe, 7; Lexi Ortiz, 3.
Sophomores: Avan Beiswanger, 151; Karly Kirkpatrick, 127; Kylie Garton, 81; Carly Turner, 79; Grace Patton, 4; Anna Becker, 0.

ELKHART CENTRAL
Coach: Will Coatie, seventh season, 45-92.
Last season: 17-9, 9-3 in NIC; went 2-1 in Columbus North Tourney; won Concord Sectional; lost to Penn, 52-48, in semifinals of LaPorte Regional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 4. 
Not returning: Krisen Hunt, 255 points last season; Mady Miller, 187; Raleyah Ross, 90; Katey Gaff, 8.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Trinitee Harris, 302; Mikayla Roundtree, 146; Ay’Zyanna Billings-Tiller, 110; Jayda Miller, 56; Aujanae Miller, 25.
Juniors: Julee Miller, 26; Yiesha Williams, 6; Evan Hobik, 4; Abbey Miller, 2.
Sophomores: Kaitlyn Costner, 84; Taryn Roberson, 27; Devine Johnson, 12; Michaela Whitaker, 0.

ELKHART CHRISTIAN
Coach: Brent Miller, third season, 14-26.
Last season: 10-19; lost to Lakewood Park, 42-18, in first round of Bethany Christian Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 1A 52. 
Not returning: none.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Precious Swen, 106 points last season; Tori Skaggs, 60.
Juniors: Abbey McKibbin, 143; Leah Burden, 142; Shealy Skaggs, 85; Alec Twitchell, 5.
Sophomores: Maria Youngen, 55; Darryn Caudill, 37; Kylee Vida, 16; Melanie Bridges, 4.

ELKHART MEMORIAL
Coach: Brent Curry, first season.
Last season: 14-10, 2-5 in NLC, under Jeff Wallace; won Rochester Classic; lost to Elkhart Central, 43-40, in championship game of Concord Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 4. 
Not returning: Sierra Peete, 310 points last season; Kambria Dale, 181; Cydney Lapczynski, 107; McKenna Curry, 106; Briana Gonzalez, 48; Katlyn Bell, 37; Kayla Bell, 13.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Lyndsey Bradley, 4; Madyson Wheeler, 3; Emma Jarrett, 0.
Juniors: Libby Lapczynski, 132; Mya Reeves, 115.
Sophomores: Taylor Rohm, 0.

FAIRFIELD
Coach: Brodie Garber, seventh season, 93-48.
Last season: 24-3, 11-0 in NECC; runner-up in NECC-NLC Challenge; won Fairfield Sectional; won Columbia City Regional; lost to Northwestern, 70-43, in Logansport Semistate.
Class, Sectional: 3A 21. 
Not returning: Erica Zook, 316 points last season; Felicity Bontrager, 232; Jordan Kintigh, 229; Jenean Schwartz, 229; Katie Lashley, 218; Drea Lockwood, 94.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Morgan Sanchez, 6; Kristin Miller, 0.
Juniors: Chloe Dell, 26; Kara Kitson, 22.
Sophomores: Jillian Litwiller, 76.

GLENN
Coach: Kyle Amor, eighth season, 114-49.
Last season: 20-6, 8-4 in NIC; won Bi-County Tourney (3-0); lost to Mishawaka Marian, 43-38, OT, in championship game of Glenn Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 3A 19. 
Not returning: Mariah Plunkett, 416 points last season; Riley Groves, 135.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Bethany Hayden, 268; Morgan Plunkett, 146; Dessa Lang, 71; Ryley Miller, 3.
Juniors: Abby Machnic, 40; Raegan Romer, 24; Riley Gean, 3; Sydney Donlon, 0; Kasadie Johnson, 0; Julianne Wilk.
Sophomores: McKenzie Hudgen, 131; Seja Lang, 30; Emma Romer, 2.

GOSHEN
Coach: Shaun Hill, second season, 12-11; career 35-36.
Last season: 12-11, 2-5 in NLC; runner-up in Goshen Tourney; lost to Elkhart Memorial, 40-26, in first round of Concord Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 4. 
Not returning: Jillian Kissinger, 129 points last season; Brooke Bechtel, 54; Breanna Boocher, 24; Megan Harmelink, 4.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Josie Walters, 123; Maggie Gallagher, 70; Jazmin Vargas, 1.
Juniors: Lizzy Kirkton, 95; Regan Mast, 68; Hailey Mast, 7; Remya Johnson, 4.
Sophomores: Brynn Shoup-Hill, 223; Kathryn Detweiler, 40; Megan Gallagher, 2.

HEBRON
Coach: Doug Godbolt, sixth season, 49-62.
Last season: 7-14, 2-5 in PCC; lost to Winamac, 48-36, in semifinals of Boone Grove Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 2A 34. 
Not returning: HaiLeigh Walstra, 117 points last season; Samantha Molchan, 84; Bailey Jones, 41.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Katlyn Cherry, 241; Allison Hano, 229; Erin McGlothlen, 20.
Juniors: Haley Rokosz, 104; Tanner Roy, 52; Kyra Stater, 40; Sammie Davies-Nudi, 34; Sydney Earley, 0.
Sophomores: Carsyn Ryan, 40; Alyssa Steiner, 6.


JIMTOWN
Coach: Alicia Harkins, second season, 2-21.
Last season: 2-21, 1-11 in NIC; lost to Mishawaka Marian, 82-35, in semifinals of Glenn Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 3A 21. 
Not returning: none.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Lauren Wolfe, 34 points last season.
Juniors: Jamie Lawson, 247; Jenna Burkhart, 89; Abigail Snider, 74; Alivia Farkas, 40; Kaylee Poole, 5.
Sophomores: Heather Ward, 41; Jocelyn Sandoval, 18; Jordan Sandoval, 10; Gracie McDonald, 0.

KANKAKEE VALLEY
Coach: TBA.
Last season: 21-4, 5-0 in NWCC under Ryan Myers; runner-up in Kankakee Valley Tourney; won Kankakee Valley Sectional; lost to Lake Central, 57-41, in semifinals of LaPorte Regional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 2. 
Not returning: Lindsey Stokes, 414 points last season; Kirsten Hentschel, 0; Nicole Nannenga, 0.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Sarah Martin, 321; Catherine Cavinder, 201; Maddie Swart, 172; Kaylee Barrett, 139; Carley DeKock, 57; Aubrey Toppen, 58; Taylor Miller, 4.
Juniors: Karmen Nowak, 79; Kailee Webster, 43; Courtney Sizemore, 12; Madey Flick, 6; Samantha Martin, 0. 

KNOX
Coach: Neill Minix, fifth season, 47-49.
Last season: 21-5, 6-1 in HNAC; won Hanover Central Tourney (3-0); won Knox Sectional; lost to Gary West, 55-45, in semifinals of Twin Lakes Regional.
Class, Sectional: 3A 18. 
Not returning: Leslie Kroft, 160 points last season.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Lindsey Simpson, 417; McKenzie McIntyre, 118; Maddie Hewlett, 2; Hailey Thompson, 0.
Juniors: Makayla Richie, 297; Katie Fitzgerald, 2; Angelle Meister, 0.
Sophomores: Remi Jordan, 172; Felicity Olejniczak, 155; Preston Minix, 47; Erin Stacy, 6; Jayla Williams, 4.

KOUTS
Coach: Ron Kobza, 11th season, 134-91.
Last season: 8-13, 2-5 in PCC; lost to Morgan Twp., 61-42, in first round of Morgan Twp. Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 1A 49. 
Not returning: Sadie Leatherman, 261 points last season.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Claire Cochran, 102; Mckenna Magura, 80; Bri Harper, 16.
Juniors: Morgan Kobza, 235; Olivia LaPrad, 37; Aubrey Benefield, 31; Madolyn Smith, 31; Kaylee Clindaniel, 9; Mallory Simpson, 9; McKenna Palmer, 0.
Sophomores: Isabella Semento, 2.

LACROSSE
Coach: Brian McMahan, 10th season, 75-100.
Last season: 14-10, 5-2 in PCC; runner-up (2-1) in PCC Tourney; lost to Oregon-Davis, 66-51, in first round of Oregon-Davis Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 1A 49. 
Not returning: Allison McCormick, 191 points last season; Justene Charlesworth, 141 points (9 games); Erin O’Connor, 125; Dana Wherrett, 46.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Jackie Osornio, 9.
Juniors: Claire Garwood, 228; Katie Bell, 171; Mya Morrow, 75; Morgan Wozniak, 69; Madison Heavilin, 55; Sami Vance, 1; Taylor Kleine, 0.
Sophomores: Kaylie Welkie, 0.

LAKELAND
Coach: Dan Huizenga, fourth season, 18-51; career 162-199.
Last season: 10-13, 5-6 in NECC; lost to Tippecanoe Valley, 53-29, in first round of Fairfield Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 3A 21. 
Not returning: Beka Stroop, 185 points last season; Tanner Metcalf, 83; Taylor Targgart, 2.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Makayla Mast, 92.
Juniors: Beth Stroop, 139; Isabelle Larimer, 77; Nicolette Brashear, 15; Jasmin Ryan, 0.
Sophomores: Bailey Hartsough, 347; Keirstin Roose, 103 (12 games); Madison Keil, 24; Sadie Edsall, 8; Ella Lewin, 5; Hailey Alleshouse, 1.

LAKELAND CHRISTIAN
Coach: Allison Kauffman, fourth season, 40-32.
Last season: 16-9; runner-up in Bethany Christian Tourney; runner-up (2-1) in Lakeland Christian Classic; lost to Lakewood Park, 41-38, in championship game of Bethany Christian Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 1A 52. 
Not returning: Hope Fancil, 377 points last season; Jessica Slone, 137; Brady Gross, 95.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Anna Reimink, 145; Abigail Fisher, 45; Maddie Paris, 29; Lauren Starrett, 8; Winnie Kyandaluba, 4.
Juniors: Tori Calizo, 233; Natalie Buller, 2; Rachel Easterling, 0.
Sophomores: Avery Hobbs, 10; Jordan Gross, 4; Liza Schmitt, 0; Joy Hanes, 0.

LAPORTE
Coach: Rob Walker, fifth season, 69-30.
Last season: 17-6, 6-1 in DAC; lost to South Bend St. Joseph, 55-40, in semifinals of Penn Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 3. 
Not returning: Janelle O’Neal, 161 points last season; Madison Pierro, 113; Jacqueline Leal, 70; Nichole Flowers, 15; Summer Lowe, 9.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Riley Ott, 379; Kaelyn Boren, 21; Emily Reed, 5; Andrea Franklin-Peals, 2; Kaitlyn Kazmierczak, 0.
Juniors: Kayla Jones, 139; Nyla Asad, 88; Kira Morton, 2.
Sophomores: Ryin Ott, 196.

LAVILLE
Coach: Corey Duncan, fourth season, 34-36.
Last season: 16-8, 4-3 in HNAC; won Kankakee Valley Tourney; runner-up (2-1) in Bi-County Tourney; lost to Westview, 48-35, in first round of Central Noble Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 2A 35. 
Not returning: Aryn Eash, 351 points last season; Lindsey Aschenbrenner, 228; Haley Berger, 116; Nina Sajdak, 65; Haylie Cox, 6; Taylor Tan, 0.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Shelfie Zeiger, 210; Julia Hall, 82; Kelsey Aschenbrenner, 35.
Juniors: Ashton Applegate, 8; Trynitie Cox, 5; Emily Talaga, 4; Karly Unruh, 1.
Sophomores: Allison Giles, 0.

MICHIGAN CITY
Coach: Mike Megyese, 10th season, 120-86; career 325-161.
Last season: 12-11, 2-5 in DAC; lost to Kankakee Valley, 61-55, in semifinals of Kankakee Valley Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 2. 
Not returning: Molly Heath, 70 points this season; Shellaya Miller, 59; Farrah Goodall, 27; Jenna Stevenson, 10; Marissa Workman, 10; Brittney Adams, 7.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Hannah Noveroske, 477 points last season; Janicia Anderson, 176; Joani Ashley, 112; LaVonya Pointer, 61; Tee Coleman, 4; Naomi Ashley, 2.
Juniors: DeNaya Hall, 126.
Sophomores: Katelyn Halfacre, 150.

MICHIGAN CITY MARQUETTE
Coach: Katie Collignon, third season, 48-8.
Last season: 27-2; runner-up in Lake Central Shootout; won Franklin County Tourney (3-0); runner-up in Plainfield Tourney; won Morgan Twp. Sectional; won Caston Regional; won Valparaiso Semistate; defeated Vincennes Rivet, 38-31, to win Class 1A state championship at Bankers Life Fieldhouse in Indianapolis.
Class, Sectional: 1A 49. 
Not returning: Mackenzie Marovich, 98 points last season; Amani Corral, 29.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Emma Nolan, 595; Sophia Nolan, 530; Morgan Crook, 182; Claire Salyer, 82; Emmery Joseph, 69; Dia Rallings, 64; Ukari Payne, 20; Jorden Goodwin, 1.
Juniors: Ally McConnell, 63.
Sophomores: Ryleigh Grott, 0.

MISHAWAKA
Coach: TBA.
Last season: 8-15, 7-5 in NIC, under Kevin Gradeless; lost to Penn, 50-39, in first round of Penn Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 3. 
Not returning: Alivia Jachimiak, 238 points last season; Delaney Basker, 196; Gretta Meixel, 168; Kara Knip, 46.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Aryana Shelton, 212; Nikki Mitchell, 67; Devyn Miller, 39; Kenna Young, 0.
Juniors: Ryleigh Banks, 3; Juanita Franklin, 2; Bre Udongo, 0.
Sophomores: Jade Obren, 8; Caydence Carmack, 2; Kammy Dustin, 0; Lexi Schlemmer, 0.

MISHAWAKA MARIAN
Coach: Steve Scott, second season, 21-5; career 195-148.
Last season: 21-5, 10-2 in NIC; won Rochester Shootout; won Glenn Sectional; lost to Northwestern, 69-35, in semifinals of Twin Lakes Regional.
Class, Sectional: 3A 19. 
Not returning: Meghan Urbanski, 436 points last season; Alyssa Grzesiowski, 25.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Makayla Weaver, 2; Anija Payne, 236; Mikiya Roby, 162; Megan Christianson, 154.
Juniors: Christina Himelick, 137; Jaiden Rangel, 32; Alivia Zielinski, 2; Grace Stevens, 0.
Sophomores: Maria Tomlinson, 4.

MORGAN TWP.
Coach: Scott Adams, second season, 20-6.
Last season: 20-6, 6-1 in PCC; runner-up in Penn Shootout; won PCC Tourney (3-0); lost to Michigan City Marquette, 68-31, in championship game of Morgan Twp. Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 1A 49. 
Not returning: Talia Bee, 340; Kelsi Lemmons, 242; Alexis Longoria, 18; Ann Maar, 6.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Macy Chayhitz, 25.
Juniors: Sahara Bee, 357; Emmy Wells, 97; Gracie Abbett, 62; Karlie Lemmons, 29.
Sophomores: Emma O’Brien, 224; Kassie Stanko, 56; Sydney Good, 21; Mikayla Loshe, 0.

NEW PRAIRIE
Coach: Todd Dermody, first season.
Last season: 4-18, 4-8 in NIC, under Ric Mauch; lost to Mishawaka Marian, 47-22, in first round of Glenn Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 3A 19. 
Not returning: Alyssa Nelson, 179 points last season; Hayden Mahlka, 73; Emily Hundt, 15.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Natalie Cotter, 73; Kailin Strauch, 9; Olivia Adnson, 3; Abbey Siford, 2; Sarah Fronk, 1. 
Juniors: Sydney Meyers, 161; Skylar Denton, 10; Quinlan Eggert, 3.
Sophomores: Jordan Winters, 122; Allison Pavlick, 21; Rachel Deutscher, 2; Megan Pinter, 2; Sage Mougin, 0; Kam Nichols, 0.

NORTH JUDSON
Coach: Chris Newbauer, fourth season, 52-18.
Last season: 21-3, 7-0 in HNAC; won Boone Grove Sectional; lost to Hammond Noll, 65-54, in semifinals of Winamac Regional.
Class, Sectional: 2A 34. 
Not returning: Abby Timm, 57 points last season; Ashley Rearden, 8.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Madeline Schumacher, 430; Lauren Cox, 211; Macy Reimbold, 102; Courtney Trusty, 45.
Juniors: Natalia Gebka, 5; Adrianna Burger, 2.
Sophomores: Lilliann Frasure, 518; Adalynn Harper, 39; Jordyn Dusek, 7; Abby Chambers, 2; Amanda Troike, 0.

NORTHRIDGE
Coach: Doug Springer, 12th season, 192-71; career 244-89.
Last season: 21-4, 7-0 in NLC; won Crown Point Shootout; won Northridge Tourney (4-0); lost to Elkhart Central, 54-52, in semifinals of Concord Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 4. 
Not returning: Brooke McKinley, 396 points last season; Ashley Beckler, 96; Ayla Gray, 17; Ria Reschly, 14.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Morgan Litwiller, 430; Sierra Miller, 139; Meghan Bontrager, 83; Lauren King, 82; Izzy Love, 33; Jenna Bradberry, 28; Meghan Cawood, 0.
Juniors: Molly Brown, 16; Bessie Bussard-Funk, 6; Kayla Pippenger, 4; Erin Mahaffa, 0.
Sophomores: Madison Wienert, 7; Makena Knepp, 0; Jaci Walker, 0.

NORTHWOOD
Coach: Adam Yoder, fifith season, 65-37.
Last season: 16-9, 5-2 in NLC; went 2-1 in Northridge Tourney; lost to Fairfield, 40-32, in semifinals of Fairfield Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 3A 21. 
Not returning: Savannah Feenstra, 271 points last season.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Kenzie Bergman, 233; Neely Trenshaw, 60; Emily Demitruk, 36; Lexi Parisi, 16; Kali Parisi, 8.
Juniors: Madison Payne, 229; Kate Rulli, 180; Karlie Fielstra, 73; Reagan Hartman, 0; Maddie Kuhn, 0; Cari Jenkins, 0.
Sophomores: Kendal Miller, 25; Alea Minnich, 13; Brelynn Wise, 1; Kennedy Hochstetler, 0.

OREGON-DAVIS
Coach: Terry Minix, 26th season, 386-177.
Last season: 13-13; won Oregon-Davis Sectional; lost to Michigan City Marquette, 68-42, in semifinals of Caston Regional.
Class, Sectional: 1A 51. 
Not returning: Kandis Sauer, 217 points last season; Jami Hurford, 109; Samantha Young, 8.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Madison Filip, 4; Kamrielle Saylor, 0.
Juniors: Katelyn Sauer, 334; Jayden Worthington, 332; Sydney Williams, 167; Reece Danford, 59; Kynsey Lyles, 0.
Sophomores: Mercedes Rhodes, 298; Cassidy Thelen, 0.

PENN
Coach: Kristi Kaniewski Ulrich, 10th season, 204-28.
Last season: 26-2, 12-0 in NIC; won Penn Shootout; won Penn Sectional; won LaPorte Regional; lost to Zionsville, 53-45, in Valparaiso Semistate.
Class, Sectional: 4A 3. 
Not returning: Sara Doi, 349 points last season; Tia Chambers, 252; Victoria Smith, 20.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Makenzie Kilmer, 24; Hannah Bobo, 20; Chloe Foley, 14; Jayda Smith, 0.
Juniors: Reganne Pate, 177; Andreese Shelton, 103; Delayne Sanchez, 13.
Sophomores: Jordyn Smith, 269; Trinity Clinton, 221; Grace Adams, 77; Grace Schutt, 10.

PLYMOUTH
Coach: Dave Duncan, seventh season, 81-57.
Last season: 11-12, 3-4 in NLC; lost to Elkhart Central, 49-33, in first round of Concord Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 4. 
Not returning: Alli Andrews, 208 points last season; Jennah Nifong, 63; Cortni Cook, 62; Kenzie Quissell, 35; Christin Davidson, 23.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Halle Reichard, 246; Cassidy Holliday, 89; Cece Robinson, 73; Kacee Peters, 48; Kelsey Owen, 15.
Juniors: Claire Tanner, 178; Sydni Wier, 8; Alaina Clady, 5; Mary Kate Flynn, 2.
Sophomores: none.

PORTAGE
Coach: Marc Bruner, fourth season, 40-39; career 93-115.
Last season: 15-11, 4-3 in DAC; went 2-2 in Northridge Tourney; lost to Valparaiso, 54-40, in semifinals of Kankakee Valley Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 2. 
Not returning: Lexi Switzer, 289 points last season; Kaitlynn Clasen, 163; Layla Melendez, 155; Serena Flanagan, 118; Hannah Piro, 109; Asia Chessor, 55.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Megan Huettner, 17.
Juniors: Kristen Cravens, 141; Skylar Flanagan, 89; Troilisia Lacey, 39.
Sophomores: Jaedyn Lowe, 19; Jordan Barnes, 13; Diamond Howell, 8; Joanie Warmick, 2.

PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Coach: Taylor Terry, first season.
Last season: 6-18, 2-9 in NECC under Brian Beebe; lost to Central Noble, 68-18, in semifinals of Central Noble Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 2A 35. 
Not returning: Shelby Fish, 261 points last season; Liz German, 91; Lydia Johnston, 36; Bailey Pfafman, 23; Abbie Gilliland, 21.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Kaitlyn Rumsey, 60; Maddie Newby, 58; Nathalie Ley, 23; Cassidy Gunthorp, 4.
Juniors: Alexis German, 289; Amy German, 63; Kyler Hall, 30.
Sophomores: none.

ROCHESTER
Coach: Brian Jennings, first season.
Last season: 14-9, 7-2 in TRC, under Lisa Pflueger; lost to Oak Hill, 53-24, in first round of Oak Hill Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 2A 37. 
Not returning: Kennedy Musselman, 324 points last season; Morgan Ruff, 259; Emma Dahlquist, 136; Megan Nile, 7; Maddie Shively, 0.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Corina Peterson, 35; Sierra Weathers, 10.
Juniors: Maci Brown, 139; Kensey McKee, 82; Geneva Isbell, 29; Charlie Pocock, 13; Claire Bright, 7.
Sophomores: Mya Musselman, 4.

SOUTH BEND ADAMS
Coach: Dawn Superczynski Huff, first season.
Last season: 2-21, 2-10 in NIC, under Leon Scott; lost to South Bend St. Joseph, 68-20, in first round of Penn Sectional,
Class, Sectional: 4A 3. 
Not returning: Camisa Vines, 139 points last season; Diamond Butler, 129; Catherine Hoskins, 4.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Charisha Douglas, 16; Re’Nita Lawrence, 9.
Juniors: Loryn Higginbotham, 105; Maria Besario, 55; McKenna Leichty, 17; Kyah Walker, 0.
Sophomores: Laila Williams, 121; Whitney Marshall, 57; Makiah McCain, 35; Briana Pringle, 11; Madylin Bauer, 2.

SOUTH BEND CLAY
Coach: Shawn Pittman, first season.
Last season: 1-21, 0-12 in NIC under Mark Westendorp; lost to South Bend Riley, 56-35, in first round of Penn Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 3. 
Not returning: none.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Morgan Frasier, 86 points last season; Jumanah Abdelrahman, 43; Caitlyn Williams, 31; Faith Wickizer, 2.
Juniors: Regan Ward, 161; Tonia Horston-Smith, 116; Alayja Dillard, 35; Jayla Crosby, 11; Jeana Alberts, 6.
Sophomores: Nataya Hicks, 72; Kimberley Downey, 2; Kayla Hadley, 0.

SOUTH BEND RILEY
Coach: TBA.
Last season: 6-18, 3-9 in NIC, under Jose Robles; lost to Penn, 65-35, in semifinals of Penn Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 3. 
Not returning: Asia Strong, 418 points last season; Taya Parker, 101; Tatiana Alexander, 65; Kaylee Kenney, 15.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Shania Byrd, 47; Shaitoia Gadson, 43.
Juniors: Jazmen Watts, 241; Bailey Johnson, 37; Kailah Brown, 0; Takyla McMillan, 0.
Sophomores: Imani Owens, 38; Jasmen Green-Love, 23; Jalyn Willis, 5; Taylor Smith, 4; Lindsey Kimball, 0.

SOUTH BEND ST. JOSEPH
Coach: Becca Bruszewski, first season.
Last season: 18-6, 10-2 in NIC, under Sydney Smallbone; went 1-0 in Chicagoland Prep Classic; went 1-0 in MLK Classic; lost to Penn, 55-46, in championship game of Penn Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 3. 
Not returning: Addison Quinn, 165 points last season; Grace Quinn, 165; Abby O’Dell, 135; Vanessa Garcialazo, 68; Ameera Anglin, 20.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Macy Seese, 212; Jessica Brandt, 43; Kamryn Wieschhaus, 21; Ciera Carter, 3; Anna Tincher, 1.
Juniors: Keegan Sullivan, 387; Kashlin Biffle, 98.
Sophomores: none.

SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON
Coach: Steve Reynolds, fifth season, 41-51.
Last season: 7-16, 5-7 in NIC; lost to Glenn, 48-34, in semifinals of Glenn Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 3A 19. 
Not returning: Diamond Adams, 335 points last season; Lynne King, 24; Shikiya Williams, 24.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Timberlynn Thomas, 312; Tamara Smith, 200; Oliviana DeLuna, 46; Traceyona Jennings, 36; Dalayna Hamilton, 1.
Juniors: DaQuejiha Vaughn, 36; Nyah Porter, 25; Asia Phillips, 5; Corya McKinney, 1.
Sophomores: Camiya Robinson, 35; Tysis Crawford, 4; Chaikya Malone, 3; Adriyanna Richmond, 0.

SOUTH CENTRAL
Coach: Wes Bucher, second season, 9-13.
Last season: 9-13, 4-3 in PCC; lost to Argos, 46-37, in first round of Oregon-Davis Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 1A 51. 
Not returning: Lauren Anthony, 167 points last season; Linda Kidwell, 87; Sarah Smoker, 78; Molly Mueller, 70; Morgan Ward, 1.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Skyler Wildfong, 145; Katelyn Rudolph, 31; Marissa Carr, 4; McKenzie Hudspeth, 4.
Juniors: Amber Wolf, 282; Faith Biggs, 167; Daphne Williams, 4.
Sophomores: Falyn Anthony, 2.

TIPPECANOE VALLEY
Coach: Chris Kindig, ninth season, 132-55.
Last season: 20-4, 7-2 in TRC; won Tippecanoe Valley Tourney; won Concord Tourney; lost to Wawasee, 40-39, in semifinals of Fairfield Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 3A 21. 
Not returning: Addy Miller, 320 points last season; Asia O’Connor, 109; Olivia Trippiedi, 88.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Sophie Bussard, 387; Emily Peterson, 212; Sarah Tucker, 2.
Juniors: Jillian Walls, 92; Makenzie Woodcox, 78; Emma Craig, 22; Sidney Wagner, 10; Karina Young, 0.
Sophomores: Hayley Backus, 0.

TRITON
Coach: Adam Heckaman, 11th season, 117-108.
Last season: 10-13, 5-2 in HNAC; won Triton Tourney; lost to Oregon-Davis, 45-29, in semifinals of Oregon-Davis Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 1A 51. 
Not returning: Hannah Wanemacher, 262 points last season; Nicole Sechrist, 116; Charlotte Morris, 44.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Chelsea Johnson, 75; Abigail Powell, 56; Delanie Groves, 55.
Juniors: Whytnie Miller, 170; Alyxa Viers, 0.
Sophomores: Jaela Faulkner, 36; Lexia Hostrawser, 0.

VALPARAISO
Coach: Candy Wilson, fifth season, 56-42; career 303-158.
Last season: 15-11, 3-4 in DAC; lost to Kankakee Valley, 64-55, in championship game of Kankakee Valley Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 2. 
Not returning: Ari Gerdt, 400 points last season; Taelynn Oelling, 251; Avery Hicks, 15.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Jessica Gast, 166; Taylor Zimmerman, 61; Destiny Elder, 35; Natalie Ido, 7.
Juniors: Aleah Ferngren, 158; Shea Pendleton, 135; Maddie Molnar, 59; Sarah Douglas, 49; Shannon Catchur, 14; Grace Healy, 9.
Sophomores: Kiana Oelling, 56; Annelise Rubin, 18.

WARSAW
Coach: Lenny Krebs, second season, 15-9; career 145-183.
Last season: 15-9, 5-2 in NLC; runner-up in Warsaw Tourney; lost to Elkhart Memorial, 38-35, in semifinals of Concord Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 4A 4. 
Not returning: Emma Bohnenkamper, 161 points last season; Kennedy Patton, 50; Miah Holsclaw, 3.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Maddie Ryman, 241; Kacy Bragg, 199; Halle Shipp, 108; Madelyn Smith, 2; Carmen Albertson, 0.
Juniors: Kaylee Patton, 167; Brielle Harrison, 114; Kaia Hummitsch, 0.
Sophomores: Brooklyn Fitzgerald, 6; Audrey Grimm, 2; Kenzie Ryman, 1; Kendall Wayne, 0.

WASHINGTON TWP.
Coach: Mike DeHaven, third season, 14-30.
Last season: 10-12, 0-7 in PCC; lost to Michigan City Marquette, 69-10, in first round of Morgan Twp. Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 1A 49. 
Not returning: Sydney Yagelski, 214 points last season.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Jillian Burton, 115; Katelyn Majda, 69; Emma Hawkins, 27.
Juniors: Olivia Klinger, 204; Megan Boby, 65; Zoe Brickner, 4; Mia Lewis, 4.
Sophomores: Mikaela Armstrong, 88; Morgan Spicer, 23; Carissa Little, 19; Jocelyn Ewing, 0; Alexa Mecchia, 0; Quinlan Scott, 0; Maggie Smolek, 0.

WAWASEE
Coach: Matt Carpenter, third season, 23-24.
Last season: 13-11, 3-4 in NLC; runner-up in Plymouth Shootout; lost to Fairfield, 42-34, in championship game of Fairfield Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 3A 21. 
Not returning: Aubrey Kuhn, 236 points last season; Hannah-Marie Lamle, 175; Kabrea Rostochak, 131.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Casey Schroeder, 237; Caitlin Wortinger, 102; Morgan Adkins, 24; McKenzie Smith, 13.
Juniors: Hannah Lancaster, 39; Rhian Galloway, 2; Jadison Rostochak, 0; Madison Mottern, 0.
Sophomores: Danielle Jenkins, 30.

WEST CENTRAL
Coach: Kevin Wenzel, third season, 13-32.
Last season: 6-16, 2-3 in MWC; lost to North White, 52-14, in first round of West Central Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 1A 50. 
Not returning: Clarissa Blackburn, 281 points last season; Adriana Barlow, 191; Cheyenne Jackson, 95.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Shyla Wenzel, 66; Larissa Patton, 33; Dakota Jackson, 4.
Juniors: Jillian Hauptli, 83; Camille Wuethrich, 1.
Sophomores: Taylor Tiede, 10; Tori Culp, 0.

WEST NOBLE
Coach: Dale Marano, 13th season, 160-111.
Last season: 18-7, 8-3 in NECC; runner-up (3-1) in NECC Tourney; lost to NorthWood, 56-36, in first round of Fairfield Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 3A 21. 
Not returning: Kasia Weigold, 85 points last season; Cassandra Guzman, 6.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Madison Schermerhorn, 241; Lauren Burns, 214; Tara Miller, 185; Megan Godfrey, 145; Angela Gross, 142; Tori Miller, 88; Becky Yoder, 56.
Juniors: Kristina Teel, 119.
Sophomores: Lilly Mast, 47; Nichelle Phares, 22; Erin Shoemaker, 4.

WESTVIEW
Coach: Randy Yoder, 25th season, 334-211.
Last season: 11-13, 7-4 in NECC; lost to Bremen, 71-46, in semifinals of Central Noble Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 2A 35. 
Not returning: Summer Konkle, 161 points last season; Alex Burr, 154; Bradi Yoder, 92; 
Jenna Duff, 64; Maggie McCoy, 0.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Ashya Klopfenstein, 384; LeAnna Miller, 65; Jensen Reynolds, 41; Grace Miller, 5; Alayna Bates, 0.
Juniors: Payton May, 122; Allie Hillman, 6.
Sophomores: Gloria Miller, 21.

WESTVILLE
Coach: Josh Goeringer, second season, 11-10.
Last season: 11-10, 3-4 in PCC; lost to Michigan City Marquette, 63-21, in semifinals of Morgan Twp. Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 1A 49. 
Not returning: Morgan Shreves, 307 points last season; Kivi Pender, 96; Marissa Niec, 63; Halie Riffett, 36; Hayley Meyers, 24; Karin Sidhu, 23; Marissa Brindza, 0; Mia Fleming, 0.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Kaitlyn Griffin, 6.
Juniors: Sarah Weston, 267; Nicole Albers, 183; Peyton Rogers, 49; Sarah Henrich, 12; Chloe Fortune, 12.
Sophomores: none.

WHEELER
Coach: Dave Seils, fifth season, 36-58.
Last season: 3-20, 1-6 in GSSC; lost to Rensselaer, 53-29, in first round of Knox Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 3A 18. 
Not returning: Delaney Bath, 104 points last season; Gina Stephenson, 69.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Skylar Subart, 20; Tessa Haldeman, 7; Monica Roman, 5; Mercedes Lira, 2.
Juniors: Aaliyah Williams, 163; Sydney Eden, 142; Anna Vetickal, 66; Lexus Spiers, 38; Tori Subart, 25.
Sophomores: Elena Giorgi, 29; Emilee Allen, 10.

WHITKO
Coach: Rick Bragg, second season, 3-20.
Last season: 3-20, 2-7 in TRC; lost to Prairie Heights, 54-52, OT, in first round of Central Noble Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 2A 35. 
Not returning: Anna Ousley, 91 points last season; Taylor Reiff, 76.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Ellie Snep, 248; Kayla Schipper, 168; Emmalee Diggins, 98 (9 games); Sarah Hewitt, 62; Liz Foutz, 42; Lilly Owsley, 44; Lexi Hall, 0.
Juniors: Audrey Bradford, 2; Carissa Beck, 1.
Sophomores: Augusta Garr, 0.

WINAMAC
Coach: Kole Kroft, second season, 15-10.
Last season: 15-10, 3-4 in HNAC; won Winter Classic; lost to North Judson, 36-16, in championship game of Boone Grove Sectional.
Class, Sectional: 2A 34. 
Not returning: Erika Brogdon, 103 points last season; Courtney Kopka, 68.
Possible Returnees
Seniors: Jillian Brumm, 205; Ashlee Keller, 81; Sammy Depoy, 2.
Juniors: Hailey Sanders, 160; Blake Bailey, 85; Taylor Jennings, 12.
Sophomores: Laini Joseph, 347; Maggie Smith, 109; Rebecca Biros, 0; Aubrey Gearhart, 0.