2018-19 Girls Scoring Leaders Thru 1-28-19
End of Regular Season

NOTE: Next list will be after all area teams have been eliminated from the state tournament.

Please send missing box scores, corrections, questions to earlmishler43@yahoo.com

                                                G TP PPG

Emma Nolan, M.C. Marquette2248522.0
Hannah Noveroske, Michigan City2248121.9
Sophie Bussard, Tippecanoe Valley2145121.5
Morgan Litwiller, Northridge2347420.6
Mercedes Rhodes, Oregon-Davis21       423       20.1
Lilliann Frasure, North Judson2242619.4
Mila Reynolds, S.B. Washington2242619.4
Madeline Schumacher, North Judson2242119.1
Bailey Hartsough, Lakeland2138518.3
Lindsey Simpson, Knox2239918.1
Sydney Freeman, Central Noble2239518.0
Riley Ott, LaPorte1730217.8
Sophia Nolan, M.C. Marquette2238317.4
Ashya Klopfenstein, Westview2136017.1
Jazmen Watts, S.B. Riley2237116.9
Olivia Klinger, Washington Twp.1931816.7
Maleah Leatherman, Central Noble2236416.5
Anya Kauffman, Bethany Christian2134616.5
Katlyn Cherry, Hebron2235616.2
Ryin Ott, LaPorte2235416.1
Katelyn Costner, Elkhart Central2235316.0
Keegan Sullivan, S.B St. Joseph2235316.0
Timberlynn Thomas, S.B. Washington2235216.0
Sarah Martin, Kankakee Valley2133215.8
Erin Coffel, Bremen2334615.0
Trinity Clinton, Penn2131314.9
Bethany Hayden, Glenn2232314.7
Laini Joseph, Winamac2231514.3
Katie Bell, LaCrosse        21        301        14.3
Brynn Shoup-Hill, Goshen2231314.2
Makayla Weaver, Mishawaka Marian2231014.1
Emily Holt, Caston1014114.1
Jordan Clingler, Caston2129414.0
Sahara Bee, Morgan Twp.1824113.9
Ashley Craycraft, Chesterton2230113.7
Trinitee Harris, Elkhart Central1926013.7
Kashlin Biffle, S.B. St. Joseph2229513.4
Morgan Kobza, Kouts2128113.4
Reganne Pate, Penn2127513.1
Kate Rulli, NorthWood2329913.0
Jayden Worthington, Oregon-Davis       21        267       12.7
Maddie Ryman, Warsaw2227812.6
Libby Lapczynski, New Prairie1620212.6
Sarah Weston, Westville1923712.5
Aryana Shelton, Mishawaka2328212.3
Halle Reichard, Plymouth2227012.3
Maddie Payne, NorthWood2327912.1
Tori Calizo, Lakeland Christian2226712.1
McKenzie Hudgen, Mishawaka Marian2125512.1
Emalee Duggins, Whitko2125512.1
Alexa Porter, Concord1315712.1
Madie Pfister, Boone Grove2226312.0
Amber Wolf, South Central2226312.0
Lilly Mast, West Noble2023912.0
Anija Payne, Mishawaka Marian1922611.9
Jayda Miller, Mishawaka2327011.7
Remi Jordan, Knox2225211.4
Karlee Feldman, Bremen2325911.3
Katey Sauer, Oregon-Davis21 238 11.3
Abbey McKibbin, Elkhart Christian  1921211.2
Allison Hano, Hebron2224411.1
Ellie Snep, Whitko2224411.1
Casey Schroeder, Wawasee1920911.0
Dana Rodgers, Culver Academy1819710.9
Claire Garwood, LaCrosse        21        226        10.8
Katelyn Halfacre, Michigan City2122510.7
Katie Pfister, Boone Grove2223410.6
Marney Sisson, Chesterton2223310.6
Jordyn Smith, Penn2122310.6
Alexis German, Prairie Heights2223210.5
Maddie Shedrow, Culver2222910.4
Macy Seese, S.B. St. Joseph2222810.4
Sydney Williams, Oregon-Davis1010410.4
Kaelyn Shively, Bremen2323210.1
Cassidy Holiday, Plymouth2222310.1
Chandon Redmond, Concord2222310.1
Loryn Higginbotham, S.B. Adams2121310.1
Carly Turner, East Noble2222110.0
Gloria Miller, Westview2120910.0







______________________________________